Website Terms & Privacy Statement

Personal Details And Data Protection Privacy

Our privacy policy covers the Find Justice PPI Claims Website - you will be given the full terms regarding your actual claim before your claim is actioned.

GDPR (General Data Protection Regulations)

The information will be collected with integrity and confidentiality. We have legitimate grounds for collecting data for specified and explicit purposes and the data will not have a negative effect on a person or be used in a way they would not expect. We make it clear why the data is being collected and what will be done with it. Information is available on this webpage as to how the person can contact us to update, change (if inaccurate) or delete their data.

Access To/Removal Of Data We May Hold About You

You can ask us, in writing for details of what personal data we hold about you. Upon receipt of such a written request and proof of your identity, we will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you. We will do this within a month, and reserve the right to charge you £10 for this information. You have the right to review, correct and delete information from our records. LeadFair Ltd's Data Controller is Robert Brady. You may write to him at LeadFair Ltd, Green View, Brook End Road North, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 6NW.

Automatic Collection Of Information

We don't automatically log personal data nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.

The Find Justice PPI Claims Website makes use of cookies. We do not link non-personal information stored in cookies with other personal data about specific individuals and only use them to measure how many people use the site. They can't be used to identify you personally. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive cookies.

Cookie Policy

By accessing and using this website you are agreeing to the terms of this policy and our privacy policy. Please read this cookie policy and our privacy policy so you understand how we use your information.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small files of letters and numbers. These files are either stored in the memory of your computer or other device such as mobile phones or tablet devices (these cookies are generally known as session cookies) or are placed on the hard drive of your device (generally known as persistent cookies).
Cookies are created when you visit a website that uses cookies. Cookies are commonly used by websites to help the user’s browsing experience and provide more information about the user’s experience and interests. This information is generally used to make content and services more relevant. For more details about cookies and details of how to delete and disable cookies you can visit www.aboutcookies.org and also see our section on more information and turning cookies off below.

How do we use cookies?

Our website uses cookies to help provide you with a good experience and also allows us to improve our website and our services. The cookies that we use only collect anonymous information to optimise our services, and do not collect personal information. Please note that not all the cookies on our sites are set by us. Please see the section below on third party cookies.

What cookies do we use?

The cookies on our websites generally fall into the category of functional and analytical cookies

Functional and analytical cookies

Analytical cookies

Analytical cookies allow us to recognise and to count the number of visitors to our website, to see how visitors move around the website when they are using it and to record which content viewers view and are interested in This helps us to improve the service which we offer to you by helping us make sure our users are finding the information they are looking for.

Functional cookies

Functional cookies relate to the functionality of our websites and allow us to improve the service we offer, for example: by allowing you to carry information across pages of our website to avoid you having to re-enter information. by enabling us to serve the appropriate regionalised service relevant to you.

What functional and analytical cookies do we use?

We have set out below the main functional and analytical cookies that we use. We use cookies which are operated on our behalf by the organisations listed below to help us deliver our services

Organisation setting the cookie

Name of Cookie

What does it do

Cookie Expiration

Google Analytics

_utma
This cookie helps us determine the number of unique visitors to our website
730 days (two years)
Google Analytics

_utmz
This cookie helps us determine the referral method for people visiting our website. This helps us to analyse the traffic arriving at our website and to determine which are the most popular routes (e.g. direct, search engine search, email link).
182 days (six months)
Google Analytics

_utmb
We use this Google Analytics cookie to help us to record the length of individual sessions from our users on our website. Each time you move to a new page within our website within 30 minutes of arriving the cookie updates so that we know that you are still actively using our website within a single session.
Less than one day (when you close the browser window)
Google Analytics

_utmc
Similar to _utmb, we use this Google Analytics cookie to help us record the length of individual sessions on our website.
1825 days (five years)

How do I turn cookies off or delete cookies?

You can block most cookies (except for Flash cookies) by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our sites, or you may experience reduced functionality when accessing certain services. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon you visit our website.

Cookies for advertising

We have implemented and using Google Display Advertising, so we can implement Google Remarketing to advertise online. Third-party vendors, including Google, show our ads on sites across the internet. We and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimise, and serve ads based on your past visits to this website. We have enabled Google Analytics to collect data about our traffic using the DoubleClick cookie. This logs when users view specific pages, allowing us to provide targeted advertising in the future. This is in addition to data collected through standard Google Analytics. You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customise Google Display Network ads using the Ads Preferences Manager (opens in new window).
If you have any comments about this Privacy Policy you can write to us at LeadFair Ltd, Green View, Brook End Road North, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 6NW. Click here for webmaster contact.

You also have the right to contact the Information Commissioner about matters relating to how your private data is handled during a claim. Details on how you may do this can be found at www.ico.gov.uk

USE OF SITE AND SITE SERVICE - TERMS & CONDITIONS

Use of the Find Justice PPI Claims ("we", "us", "findjustice.co.uk") website ("the site") constitutes acceptance of the Find Justice PPI Claims Website User Agreement ("the agreement") and Terms and Conditions of Use ("terms"). This is our website standard terms upon which we intend to rely. For your own benefit and protection you should read these terms carefully. If you do not understand any point please ask for further information.

If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions on this page, please do not use this website. Use of any internal or external links on the Find Justice PPI Claims website constitutes acceptance of the terms on this page. If you do not agree with these terms, please exit this site by closing the browser window.

The terms "Find Justice PPI Claims", "findjustice.co.uk" encompass the Find Justice PPI Claims Internet Site and Marketing Communications.

Availability Of Service

We do not warrant or guarantee that the Find Justice PPI Claims website will be uninterrupted or error-free.

Links And Site Content

The Find Justice PPI Claims website do not make any warrant or guarantee, either expressed or implied as to the accuracy, validity, completeness, suitability, reliability, or currency of any information content within its site. It is the responsibility of the user to evaluate the information, opinion, advice, or other content contained within the site. We cannot be held responsible or liable for any loss or damage due to reliance on information obtained through the Find Justice PPI Claims website.

Disclaimers

Bearing in mind that this is a free "public access" site, it is a condition of use of the site and the materials in it that use is at the user's own risk. We give no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the content of the site and assume no responsibility for errors or omissions in it or the effect it has upon your computer. We disclaim all liability in respect of such information and its provision. Find Justice PPI Claims nor any of the site's administrators, editors or contributors shall be liable for any loss or damages suffered as a result of any use of the site, including but not limited to direct loss, consequential loss and loss of profits. We do not assume, and therefore disclaim, any liability for any loss or damage caused by errors or omissions. Personal information sent to Find Justice PPI Claims UK is at the senders own risk.

Severance

If a term, covenant, provision, or condition of this agreement becomes, or shall be held by any court of competent jurisdiction to be against public policy or illegal, all remaining provisions of this agreement shall remain in full force and effect and unaffected, impaired or invalidated by this decision. The invalidated item shall be modified by the parties to the full extent possible to carry out all the intentions and directives stated in this agreement.

Variation

Whilst it is not our intention to do so, the operators of the Find Justice PPI Claims Website reserve the right to change its policies and terms at any time. Any such changes will be posted on this page. Find Justice PPI Claims is not associated with other companies or websites who own or trade under similar sounding names or with similar design. © Content Copyrighted.

Transparency

The Find Justice PPI Claims website is an introduction service provided by LeadFair Ltd. The PPI claim adviser who contacts you will be from a third party specialist company. This independently owned website acts as an advertising and marketing vehicle to attract passive PPI enquiries from companies that are proactively searching to claim PPI credits and related services using search engines or directories on the internet, and pass on such enquiries for a fee, but free to the searcher, to specialists who can assist with PPI claims.

Complaints

Click here if you have a complaint about IMC Claims Ltd.

Governing Law

Any such contract will be interpreted, construed and enforced in all respects in accordance with the laws of England, and you and Find Justice PPI Claims irrevocably submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the English Courts.

You consent that this agreement shall be subject to the laws of England and Wales and all disputes will be handled solely in the United Kingdom. The Find Justice PPI Claims website is controlled and operated from offices in the United Kingdom and makes no representations or warranties that its content or use is legal in other locations.

If you do not agree to all the terms and conditions on this page, please do not use this website. If you do not agree with these terms, please exit this site by closing the browser window.

HEADINGS

Headings are for reading convenience only and are not to be used in the interpretation of this agreement.

Contact Information

The Find Justice PPI Claims website is an advertising vehicle for IMC Claims Ltd, Registered Office: 31 Clarendon Road, Audenshaw, Manchester M34 5PP UK

Only IMC Claims Ltd. PPI specialists can offer support. We do hope you understand that we can not offer phone assistance before your enquiry is allocated to the claims adviser. Please use the enquiry form and you'll receive a call from your personal adviser as soon as possible.